Bp.Com - Info bp.com

bp.com receives about 19,950 unique visitors and 57,656 (2.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $218.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $154,919.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bp.com is ranked number 23,628 in the world and 0.00399% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 27709, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.72.215.189.

About - bp.com

Supplier of petroleum, solar energy, petrochemicals, bitumen, LPG, lubricants, aviation fuels and fuel cards. Information on products, services, environment and society, plus press, careers and investor sections.
BP is one of the world's leading integrated oil and gas companies. We provide customers with fuel for transportation, energy for heat and light, lubricants to keep engines moving, and the petrochemicals products used to make everyday items as diverse as paints, clothes and packaging.
How did bp.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
598,500
Daily Pageviews:
57,656 (2.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,628 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00399% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Angola 16.0%22.5%608
United States 14.7%11.9%23179
China 9.4%6.6%19421
United Kingdom 8.2%7.9%8227
India 6.4%5.1%16611
Azerbaijan 4.9%4.8%2224
Poland 2.8%3.1%8336
Australia 2.6%2.4%9305
Germany 2.0%3.5%30702
Mexico 1.7%1.0%16112
Singapore 1.6%1.0%6837
Japan 1.6%0.7%79154
Portugal 1.6%1.4%4843
Russian Federation 1.6%1.4%42403
Egypt 1.4%2.2%8675
Oman 1.4%2.9%1310
South Africa 1.3%1.3%9209
Indonesia 1.3%1.9%13889
Turkey 1.3%1.0%17454
Spain 1.2%1.1%32303
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%19844
Canada 0.9%0.9%31968
Austria 0.9%1.4%10802
Iran 0.7%0.5%46251
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%14652
Brazil 0.6%0.4%59057
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.9%18258
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%16819
Pakistan 0.5%0.4%22191
Nigeria 0.5%0.7%14880
Italy 0.5%0.2%91922

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bp.com
72.58%56.17%2.2
jobs.bp.com
16.54%16.89%2.9
sso.bp.com
11.06%4.80%1.2
myhr.bp.com
7.10%2.51%1
bpweb.bp.com
6.84%4.55%1.9
degreematcher.bp.com
3.99%1.60%1.1
lync.bp.com
3.59%1.69%1.3
bpes.bp.com
0.79%1.07%3.9
elearning.bp.com
0.69%1.38%5.6
welcome.bp.com
0.67%0.25%1
tools.bp.com
0.53%0.33%2
msdspds.bp.com
0.49%0.51%3.0
bpplusmaps.bp.com
0.43%0.15%1
myclassroom.bp.com
0.43%0.27%2
airbp-enabler.bp.com
0.31%0.61%6
careers.bp.com
0.28%0.16%2
author-navitas.bp.com
0.26%0.56%6
webcast.bp.com
0.21%0.11%1
omeucartao.bp.com
0.21%0.09%1
uk.bp.com
0.19%0.07%1
OTHER
0%6.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bp.com
Domain:
  bp.com
Rank:
  7,567
Organic Keywords:
  105,410
Organic Traffic:
  300,421
Organic Cost:
  $533,354.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7,539
Adwords Traffic:
  31,296
Adwords Cost:
  $77,351.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,738
Total Backlinks:
  1,219,843
Follow Links:
  1,164,048
Nofollow Links:
  55,795
Referring Domains:
  13,252
Referring IPs:
  13,333

How socially engaged is bp.com?

Facebook:
  14,402
Google +:
  5,226
Linkedin:
  146
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much bp.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$218.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,540.00
Yearly Revenue:
$79,570.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,861$78.70
Angola 12,973$34.64
United Kingdom 4,555$28.38
China 3,805$11.76
Australia 1,384$10.42
Germany 2,018$9.75
India 2,940$4.70
Azerbaijan 2,767$4.46
Canada 519$3.64
South Africa 750$3.31
Poland 1,787$3.24
Netherlands 519$2.64
Austria 807$2.62
Switzerland 404$2.45
Oman 1,672$2.02
Portugal 807$1.76
Singapore 577$1.72
Russian Federation 807$1.64
Indonesia 1,095$1.35
Japan 404$1.29
Nigeria 404$1.06
Saudi Arabia 519$1.05
Egypt 1,268$1.03
Spain 634$0.70
Malaysia 231$0.70
Turkey 577$0.63
Mexico 577$0.56
Brazil 231$0.41
Italy 115$0.40
Iran 288$0.33
Pakistan 231$0.24

How much money do bp.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,023.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,451.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,582
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
227,470
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,767,554
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,235$14.17
United Kingdom 729$4.54
Germany 585$2.83
Australia 277$2.08
China 495$1.53
India 823$1.32
Poland 590$1.07
Canada 130$0.91
Indonesia 635$0.78
Azerbaijan 443$0.71
Angola 259$0.69
Austria 210$0.68
Singapore 167$0.50
Netherlands 88$0.45
Switzerland 73$0.44
Portugal 170$0.37
Saudi Arabia 109$0.22
Spain 121$0.13
Russian Federation 48$0.10
Pakistan 74$0.08
Italy 20$0.07
South Africa 15$0.07
Malaysia 18$0.06
Iran 46$0.05
Egypt 63$0.05
Mexico 52$0.05
Turkey 40$0.04
Oman 33$0.04
Japan 12$0.04
Brazil 14$0.02
Nigeria 8$0.02

How much is bp.com worth?

Website Value:
$154,919.16

Where is bp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.72.215.189
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
27709
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.72.215.189

How fast does bp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1179 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 630KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_0.img.440.high.jpg/1493287086294.jpg could save 89.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_1.img.440.high.jpg/1491579328892.jpg could save 83.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_2.img.440.high.jpg/1492505078551.jpg could save 82.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_6.img.440.high.jpg/1491579338002.jpg could save 77.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_9.img.440.high.jpg/1486727182363.jpg could save 74.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_7.img.440.high.jpg/1491579332430.jpg could save 68KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_3.img.440.high.jpg/1491398406568.jpg could save 59.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/herocarousel/image3.img.440.high.jpg/1493296687342.jpg could save 51.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox.img.440.high.jpg/1486727171990.jpg could save 24.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/images/sociallinks-bp-mobile.png could save 14.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/images/bp-shareprice-arrow-down.png could save 939B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image.img.440.high.jpg/1444380806418.jpg could save 913B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_0.img.440.high.jpg/1444380806418.jpg could save 913B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_2.img.440.high.jpg/1444380806418.jpg could save 913B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_5.img.440.high.jpg/1461937110549.jpg could save 913B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_8.img.440.high.jpg/1444380806418.jpg could save 913B (62% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/nv.bp-responsive/js.min.js
http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/common/x-responsiveimage.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/nv.bp-responsive/css.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_6.img.440.high.jpg/1491579338002.jpg (104 seconds)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_9.img.440.high.jpg/1486727182363.jpg (105 seconds)
http://www.bp.com/content/dam/infrastructure/nav-apps/bowen_craggs/bc-survey/bowen-craggs-settings.js (108 seconds)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/herocarousel/image3.img.440.high.jpg/1493296687342.jpg (115 seconds)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_11.img.440.high.jpg/1444380794591.jpg (115 seconds)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_12.img.440.high.jpg/145***93347293.jpg (115 seconds)
http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/nv.bp-responsive/css.min.css (115 seconds)
http://www.bp.com/content/dam/infrastructure/nav-apps/bowen_craggs/bc-survey/bowen-craggs-survey.js (117 seconds)
http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/images/bp-responsive.svg (2.5 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/images/sociallinks-bp-mobile.png (2.6 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/common/x-responsiveimage.min.js (2.8 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/images/world-map.png (3 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/nv.bp-responsive/js.min.js (3.2 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/images/bp-shareprice-arrow-down.png (4 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image.img.440.high.jpg/1444380806418.jpg (4.2 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_1.img.440.high.jpg/1491579328892.jpg (4.4 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_0.img.440.high.jpg/1493287086294.jpg (4.4 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_5.img.440.high.jpg/1461937110549.jpg (4.5 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_6.img.440.high.jpg/1455020181772.jpg (4.5 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_0.img.440.high.jpg/1444380806418.jpg (4.6 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_8.img.440.high.jpg/1444380806418.jpg (4.7 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_2.img.440.high.jpg/1492505078551.jpg (4.7 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_1.img.440.high.jpg/1461930***0775.jpg (4.8 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_2.img.440.high.jpg/1444380806418.jpg (4.8 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_3.img.440.high.jpg/1491398406568.jpg (4.8 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/image_7.img.440.high.jpg/1444380794591.jpg (4.8 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox.img.440.high.jpg/1486727171990.jpg (4.8 minutes)
http://www.bp.com/content/bp/en/global/corporate/jcr:content/homepage_dropzone/promobox_7.img.440.high.jpg/1491579332430.jpg (4.8 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TJLCPX (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 3% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.1KiB (63% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bp.com/content/dam/infrastructure/nav-apps/bowen_craggs/bc-survey/bowen-craggs-settings.js could save 9.4KiB (74% reduction).
Minifying http://www.bp.com/content/dam/infrastructure/nav-apps/bowen_craggs/bc-survey/bowen-craggs-survey.js could save 3.7KiB (47% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.8KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://www.bp.com/content/dam/infrastructure/nav-apps/bowen_craggs/bc-survey/bowen-craggs-settings.js could save 9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bp.com/etc/designs/bp-responsive/images/bp-responsive.svg could save 2.9KiB (55% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en/global/cor…worldwide.html" class="language-tunnel"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/global/bp-careers.html" class="linkcta-item-l…link-link link">Careers</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Oil and Gas/Operating Companies
Industries/Energy

What sites are related to bp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 199593
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
ETag: "341cfb-30ba9-54e7280809379"
X-UA-Compatible: IE=8
X-UA-Compatible: IE=8
X-UA-Compatible: IE=8
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Platform: Navitas Green
Cache-Control: private, max-age=***
Expires: Mon, 01 May 2017 09:51:57 GMT
Date: Mon, 01 May 2017 09:50:48 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 54.72.215.189 900
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX cluster8.us.messagelabs.com 3600
MX cluster8a.us.messagelabs.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0-b.dns.pipex.net
Rname hostmaster.uk.uu.net
Serial Number 2017042701
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 2678400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1-b.dns.pipex.net 3600
NS ns0-b.dns.pipex.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1989-11-10
Domain Age:
27 years 5 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: bp.com
Registry Domain ID: 1957740_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-04T18:42:45Z
Creation Date: 1989-11-10T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-11-09T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Group Trade Marks
Registrant Organization: BP p.l.c
Registrant Street: 1 St James Square
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: SW1Y 4PD
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.02074964000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.02079487723
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: BP Domain Name Administration
Admin Organization: BP Corporation North America Inc.
Admin Street: 501 Westlake Park Blvd
Admin City: Houston
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 77079
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2813664483
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2813667031
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: BP Domain Name Administration
Tech Organization: BP Corporation North America Inc.
Tech Street: 501 Westlake Park Blvd
Tech City: Houston
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 77079
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2813664483
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2813667031
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns0-b.dns.pipex.net
Name Server: ns1-b.dns.pipex.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-04T18:42:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BP.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS0-B.DNS.PIPEX.NET
Name Server: NS1-B.DNS.PIPEX.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-aug-2015
Creation Date: 10-nov-1989
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 May 2017 09:50:41 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bp.com widget